Wicklow Subsite WK26, Wicklow Mountains SAC Restoration Works

Estimated value€627,370
DeadlineExpired27 Jul 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
27 Jul 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
45111240 - Ground-drainage work45220000 - Engineering works and construction works45232450 - Drainage construction works45232451 - Drainage and surface works45233251 - Resurfacing works
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
€627,370
Publication date
6 Jul 2026, 09:18

Overview

Wicklow Subsite WK26, Wicklow Mountains SAC Restoration Works

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation2

2 documents
  • Wicklow Subsite WK26, Wicklow Mountains SAC Restoration Works (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • c4t_8578276_1.xml

    XML document

    805 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.