Werner-von-Siemens-Gymnasium, Erweiterung - Sanitärinstallation

cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime00390282-2026S(Stadt Gronau (Westf.)
Estimated value€0
DeadlineExpired9 Jul 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
9 Jul 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
45232460 - Sanitary works45332000 - Plumbing and drain-laying work45332200 - Water plumbing work45332300 - Drain-laying work45332400 - Sanitary fixture installation work
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€0
Publication date
7 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Die Stadt Gronau (Westf.) baut die Erweiterung des Werner-von-Siemens-Gymnasiums. Das Gebäude dieses Gymnasiums ist Teil des Schulzentrums Gronau und eingebettet in ein ca. 41.000 m² großes Areal mit Gymnasium, Gesamtschule, zwei Sporthallen und ausgedehnten Parkplatzflächen für Lehrpersonal und Schüler:innen. Die derzeitigen Kapazitäten von etwa 170 Lehrkräften und 1.750 Schüler:innen (SuS) stoßen aufgrund steigender Schüler:innenzahlen und erweiterter Bildungsanforderungen an ihre Grenzen.

#Bekanntmachungs-ID: CXPWYRELNDU#

Contracting authorities1

S(

LEITWEG-ID 05554002002-31001-75

deGronau, Germany
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.