Werkzaamheden diverse meetnetten

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime112e03a6-2636-4d12-b297-d26268dd53b5WMWaterschap Aa en Maas
24 days left
Estimated value€1,420,000
Deadline24 days left29 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots33 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
50411000 - Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus51210000 - Installation services of measuring equipment71631440 - Flow-monitoring services71700000 - Monitoring and control services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,420,000
Publication date
29 Jun 2026, 00:00

Overview

Waterschap Aa en Maas heeft meerdere meetnetten in haar areaal welke beheerd en onderhouden dienen te worden. Ook dienen er in gevallen extra meetpunten geïnstalleerd te worden. Om het eigen personeel hierin te ondersteunen worden hiervoor marktpartijen ingezet met specifieke kennis en kunde. Het goed werken van de meetnetten van het waterschap is noodzakelijk voor goede operationele, tactische en strategische sturing van het watersysteem. Dit draagt bij aan de beleidsdoelen die waterschap Aa en Maas dient te behalen. Om het MKB een kans te geven op (een deel van) de opdracht en om capaciteit en continuïteit te borgen, wordt deze aanbesteding opgedeeld in drie percelen: 1. Werkzaamheden neerslag- en verdampingsmeetnet; 2. Werkzaamheden oppervlaktewatermeetnet; 3. Werkzaamheden bodemvochtmeetnet.

Zie Mercell

Contracting authorities1

WM

UNKNOWN 17251019

nl's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots3

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 5 Sept 2026, 01:39.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.