VF-Östra sjukhuset, Byggnad,4256, BK Plan 2–3 Ombyggnad

can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime00399486-2026VGVästra Götalandsregionen
133 days left
Estimated valueSEK 75,000,000
Deadline133 days left14 Jan 2027, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
14 Jan 2027, 00:00
CPV codes
45300000 - Building installation work45215000 - Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45310000 - Electrical installation work45330000 - Plumbing and sanitary works45331000 - Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Status
Awarded
Notice type
can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
SEK 75,000,000
Publication date
10 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Utförandeentreprenad gällande ombyggnad på Östra sjukhuset i Göteborg. Projektet omfattar ombyggnation i två plan i den befintliga byggnad Barnklinik (4256) och är beläget i den sydöstra delen av tomten. Projektet i huvudsak omfattar våningsplan 02 och 03 samt arbeten i tak plan 01 för avloppsinstallation på höghusdel BK. Projektet omfattar ca 3 170 m2 BRA.

Contracting authorities1

VG

UNKNOWN 2321000131

seVÄNERSBORG, Sweden
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.