Vervanging 3 bruggen Vlietweg

EFE3Voluntary contract notice4d45eb6e-1676-4ce2-9a63-7fedc4b34abfGLGemeente Leiden
28 days left
Estimated value
Deadline28 days left1 Oct 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
1 Oct 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
45221110 - Bridge construction work45111100 - Demolition work71322000 - Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Status
Active
Notice type
EFE3Voluntary contract notice
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 12:38

Overview

Drie bruggen in de Vlietweg te Leiden hebben het einde van hun technische levensduur bereikt. Om deze reden worden de bruggen één-op-één vervangen door nieuwe bruggen. De opdracht betreft het: • Het amoveren en nieuw bouwen van de bruggen KW151, KW156 en KW258 in de Vlietweg te Leiden. • Het nader uitwerken van de bestekstekeningen tot productietekeningen • Het nemen van tijdelijke verkeersmaatregelen waardoor het verkeer doorgang kan blijven vinden op zowel de Vlietweg als de vaarroute op de Vliet. • Het realiseren van tijdelijk hulpconstructies t.b.v. nutsvoorzieningen • Het uitvoeren van bouwcommunicatie

Contracting authorities1

GL

UNKNOWN 292140280

nlLeiden, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • TN609173 - EFE3 Vrijwillige aankondiging van een opdracht 20260831143829.pdf

    PDF document

    208.3 KB
  • Bijlage 3 MVOI werken.pdf

    PDF document

    463.9 KB
  • Bijlage 1 Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument.pdf

    PDF document

    534.4 KB
  • A08.576.2025 Aanbestedingsleidraad.pdf

    PDF document

    1.6 MB
  • Bijlage 4 Opgave referentieprojecten.docx

    Word document

    29.4 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.