Vakbekwaamheidsmanagementsysteem (VMS)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimecb90eddd-9910-491f-909c-cc32bb822ac5VAVeiligheidsregio Amsterdam-Amstelland
4 days left
Estimated value€800,000
Deadline4 days left4 Sept 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
4 Sept 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
48000000 - Software package and information systems48219300 - Administration software package72260000 - Software-related services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€800,000
Publication date
1 Jul 2026, 13:48

Overview

De Aanbestedende Dienst, ook namens de deelnemende organisaties, wenst een Overeenkomst aan te gaan met één Opdrachtnemer en is daartoe op zoek naar een Opdrachtnemer die in staat is een Nederlandstalig SaaS vakbekwaamheidsmanagementsysteem (VMS) te leveren met daarbij behorende diensten: implementatie en doorlopend beheer/onderhoud, incl. ondersteuning bij datamigratie, realisatie koppelingen, training en documentatie, beheerprocessen, test/acceptatie, helpdesk en borging van continuïteit en privacy/security. De omvang van de opdracht betreft ~1850 licenties gedurende 10 jaar. De genoemde aantallen zijn indicaties/schattingen waarvan Inschrijver geen rechten kan ontlenen.

Contracting authorities1

VA

UNKNOWN 291856362

nlAmsterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation18

18 documents
  • TN598560 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260701154831.pdf

    PDF document

    216.9 KB
  • uea_598560_20260701135857.pdf

    PDF document

    551.9 KB
  • Bijlage 14 Stappenplan digitaal inschrijven op overheidsopdrachten viaTenderNed (7).pdf

    PDF document

    493.7 KB
  • Bijlage 2 PoC_VMS_def.pdf

    PDF document

    262.5 KB
  • Beschrijvend Document Europese openbare aanbesteding VMS_VrAA.pdf

    PDF document

    974.1 KB
  • Bijlage 3a Conceptovereenkomst Vakbekwaamheidsmanagementsysteem (VMS).docx

    Word document

    34.2 KB
  • Bijlage 3b Concept wachtkamerovereenkomst VrAA (1).docx

    Word document

    57.6 KB
  • Bijlage 3c Verwerkersovereenkomst model Veiligheidsregio Amsterdam-Amstelland (1).docx

    Word document

    61.3 KB
  • Bijlage 4a GIBIT-2025.pdf

    PDF document

    378.4 KB
  • Bijlage 4b Veiligheidsregio ICT-kwaliteitsnormen versie Augustus 2023 (1).pdf

    PDF document

    417.9 KB
  • Bijlage 6 Formulier referentieopdracht (5).docx

    Word document

    41.5 KB
  • Bijlage 4c VeRA-2.0 (1).pdf

    PDF document

    391.2 KB
  • Bijlage 7 Programma van Eisen VMS (1).pdf

    PDF document

    260.5 KB
  • Bijlage 8 Conformiteitenverklaring (5).docx

    Word document

    39.8 KB
  • Bijlage 9 Invulformulier Programma van Wensen (3).docx

    Word document

    57.4 KB
  • Bijlage 10 Procedure klachtenafhandeling (4).pdf

    PDF document

    283.1 KB
  • Bijlage 11 Klachtenformulier Aanbestedingen (7).docx

    Word document

    735.0 KB
  • Bijlage 12 Prijzenblad-VMS.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    30.6 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.