UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6c7056a1-0c82-4d03-9bc9-05fd60e8a3c5ULUniversity of Limerick_1124
5 days left
Estimated value€60,000
Deadline5 days left7 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
72224000 - Project management consultancy services71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services71500000 - Construction-related services71541000 - Construction project management services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€60,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The proposed project involves the establishment of Project Management Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner.

Contracting authorities1

UL

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0032116A

ieLimerick, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation9

9 documents
  • UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • QC_Part_2_v1.1_04-11-2024 - PM.docx

    Word document

    66.7 KB
  • ITT S2b LOT 2 Final Rev3.0 - LISB1 Project Manager.pdf

    PDF document

    644.0 KB
  • CFT 8811036 LISB PM - Q+R Issue 2 31.08.26.pdf

    PDF document

    197.0 KB
  • FTS9_Consultancy_v1.10_16-09-2024 - Project Manager Rev 1.0.docx

    Word document

    202.8 KB
  • c4t_8811036_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • CFT 8811036 Queries and Responses - Issue no.1 24.08.26.pdf

    PDF document

    146.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.