UHPLC MSMS

cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime00372952-2026TUTulli
Estimated value
DeadlineExpired14 Aug 2026, 09:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
14 Aug 2026, 09:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
31 May 2026, 22:00

Overview

This call for tenders concerns UHPLC-MS/MS (triple quadrupole) system, which will be used in quantitative analysis of pesticides (multiresidue method as well as polar pesticides) in plant-based food products in Finnish Customs Laboratory. The number of different pesticides that need to be analyzed in one run is around 250-300 and the results are verified according to Sante guidance (Analytical quality control and method validation procedures for pesticide residue analysis in food and feed, SANTE/11312/2021 V2026, Implemented 01/01/2026.) The essential part of the pesticide analysis is software, which allows efficient and accurate analysis of LC-MS data. In addition to UHPLC-MS/MS system, the procurement also concerns the maintenance agreement for four (4) years. One (1) supplier will be selected for the procurement in accordance with the terms and conditions set in this call for tenders and its appendices. The supplier will be selected based on determining the most economically advantageous tender. The criteria for determining the most economically advantageous tender are price (10%) and quality-related grounds (90 %). The total score will be 100. The total price may not exceed 436 700 € (VAT 0%). If the total price is more than EUR 436 700 € (VAT 0%), the offer in question will be rejected.

TEST SAMPLES Appendix 2 to the invitation to tender contains instructions in English on how the bidders must test the test samples. The test samples must be collected from The Finnish Customs Laboratory (Tekniikantie 13, 02150 Espoo, Finland) during the collection period specified in the invitation to tender. The collection period will take place shortly after the publication of the contract notice. Collection of test samples. Test samples may be collected from 1 to 12 June 2026 between 10:00 and 14:00. Collection on weekends is not possible. The exact date and time for collection must be agreed in advance with [email protected] (Piia Honkonen) or [email protected] (Anu Vaikkinen). The test samples must be stored at –20 °C. For the avoidance of doubt, the Customs Laboratory will not send the samples by mail or courier. The bidders are responsible for arranging the collection of the samples themselves.

Contracting authorities1

TU

UNKNOWN 0245442-8

fiHelsinki, Finland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.