TR3701 - Service Provider(s) to provide Mobility Services, Bulk Text and Connected Devices pursuant to a framework agreement.

EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime987867e2-4474-4f07-aab0-e21c1af957b6E)Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )
Estimated value€43,029,858
DeadlineExpired2 Jun 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots55 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
2 Jun 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
64210000 - Telephone and data transmission services32000000 - Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment32236000 - Radio telephones32250000 - Mobile telephones32344270 - Radio and telephone control system
Status
Active
Notice type
EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€43,029,858
Publication date
23 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Contracting Entity intends to procure a framework agreement(s) for the provision of end user devices and associated 2G,4G,5G mobility services required for the support of the day to day running of the business. The requirement also includes the provision of bulk text services for large-scale bulk SMS distribution. It is proposed that the Framework Agreement will include: Lot 1 Mobile Telephone Service and Phones Lot 2 Mobile Broadband Service and Devices Lot 3 M2M - IOT Lot 4 Bulk text services: Lot 5 UK Mobile Telephone Service and Mobile Broadband

Contracting authorities1

E)

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER ESB001

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots5

Documentation1

1 document
  • TR3701 - Service Provider(s) to provide Mobility Services, Bulk Text and Connected Devices pursuant to a framework agreement. (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.4 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.