The Supply and Operation of Two Mobile Concession Units in Two Locations in Kildare County Council

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime87434942-0dbc-44d9-a699-7d169256ed7dKCKildare County Council_385
Estimated value€10,000
DeadlineExpired11 Aug 2026, 17:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
11 Aug 2026, 17:00
CPV codes
55520000 - Catering services55500000 - Canteen and catering services55523000 - Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€10,000
Publication date
14 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The licence to be awarded under this licence agreement concerns the provision of two mobile concession stands in two locations in Kildare County Council managed parks; Kerdiffstown Park and deBurgh Woodland Gardens, for a one (1) year duration, with the option to renew yearly for a maximum of three (3) years. The successful tenderer to whom the licence is awarded will be required to provide a professionally managed, high-quality service at the two locations. The successful tenderer will be required to vacate each site each day. If you are not in a position to supply and operate in both locations, but you are in a position to operate one; either Kerdiffstown Park or deBurgh Woodland Gardens, please consider submitting a tender for consideration, specifying which location you are interested in. The final location will be chosen at the discretion of Kildare County Council.

Contracting authorities1

KC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0013247i

ieNaas, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • The Supply and Operation of Two Mobile Concession Units in Two Locations in Kildare County Council (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Checklist for Tender Submissions.docx

    Word document

    79.0 KB
  • Services and Specification.pdf

    PDF document

    4.4 MB
  • c4t_8624596_1.xml

    XML document

    797 B
  • Tender Response Document.docx

    Word document

    153.3 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.