TEN2600153 - CfT for Construction of 7 No. Houses at Kilnavarragh, Cavan, for Cavan County Council

E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)047e2cdf-d51f-42d1-9be5-70019e5a9476CCCavan County Council
11 days left
Estimated value€2,900,000
Deadline11 days left17 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45211300 - Houses construction work45211000 - Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses45211100 - Construction work for houses45211340 - Multi-dwelling buildings construction work65000000 - Public utilities
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
€2,900,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 11:38

Overview

TEN2600153 - CfT for Construction of 7 No. Houses at Kilnavarragh, Cavan, for Cavan County Council. The proposed works are for all works necessary for the construction of 7 Houses at Kilnavarragh, comprising of 2 single storey houses, a pair of semi detached 3B houses and a block of 3nr 3B terraced town houses. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

Contracting authorities1

CC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 47731481

ieCavan, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation2

2 documents
  • c4t_8935214_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • TEN2600153 - CfT for Construction of 7 No. Houses at Kilnavarragh, Cavan, for Cavan County Council (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.