TEN2600136 - cFT for ALDT for Construction Works Stages (iv) to (v) for the proposed Phase 3 Redevelopment of the former Bank of Ireland Building, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Cavan

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimed1f5f513-db0f-46e7-af64-2fb939932d77CCCavan County Council
Estimated value€50,000
DeadlineExpired24 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
24 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services71200000 - Architectural and related services71221000 - Architectural services for buildings
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€50,000
Publication date
9 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

TEN2600136 - cFT for ALDT for Construction Works Stages (iv) to (v) for the proposed Phase 3 Redevelopment of the former Bank of Ireland Building, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Cavan. This is an EU Funded Programme, under PEACEPLUS. This is an Accelerated Procedure Tender.

Contracting authorities1

CC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 47731481

ieCavan, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation2

2 documents
  • TEN2600136 - cFT for ALDT for Construction Works Stages (iv) to (v) for the proposed Phase 3 Redevelopment of the former Bank of Ireland Building, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Cavan (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8609822_1.xml

    XML document

    808 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.