T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime429be9c2-e712-40a3-aff8-ccebbcd76071ASAn Garda Síochána_1192
13 days left
Estimated value€1,500,000
Deadline13 days left18 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots33 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
32000000 - Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment32330000 - Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction32500000 - Telecommunications equipment and supplies50300000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment51300000 - Installation services of communications equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,500,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment.

Contracting authorities1

AS

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0000

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots3

Documentation11

11 documents
  • T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • T.045.2026 RFT SVIS Suites and SIVRE Supply and Services.pdf

    PDF document

    1.6 MB
  • Annex 2 - DPIA Guide.pdf

    PDF document

    1.5 MB
  • T.045.2026 Attachment 1_TRD for SVIS SVIS and SIVRE Supply and Services.docx

    Word document

    127.9 KB
  • Annex 3 - DPIA Template.docx

    Word document

    124.3 KB
  • 237.3 KB
  • AGS Supplier Risk OT Lite Questionnaire v5.0.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    85.5 KB
  • c4t_8955604_1.xml

    XML document

    147.4 KB
  • 237.3 KB
  • Annex 4 - Garda Siochana CCTV Preliminary Health and Safety Plan_1.0.pdf

    PDF document

    2.2 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.