Systems Services Consultancy Service

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeaf0836de-fd56-42aa-a3c6-ed881dced94dIFIrish Cattle Breeding Federation
Estimated value€450,000
DeadlineExpired18 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72212517 - IT software development services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€450,000
Publication date
20 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of knowledge, skills and expertise to undertake tasks in .NET programming, XML programming, Oracle programming, Uniface programming, PHP programming, Streamserve Batch Processing, Multi-platform Scripting for Genetic Evaluations data analysis and systems support for the key systems that host the ICBF database. The database development and implementation project involve the implementation of services to herd book, milk recording, artificial insemination, Gene Ireland members and Farmer members of ICBF. The requirement is estimated at 230 days of service provision per year.

Contracting authorities1

IF

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4914R

ieCork, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Systems Services Consultancy Service (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Systems Services Consultancy request-for-tender_final_.docx

    Word document

    219.0 KB
  • c4t_8675107_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.