Supply, Installation, Test, Commissioning, Support Maintenance and related Services of Audio-Visual Equipment to Dublin City Council for a Traffic Management Control Room project.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime36533fdd-1890-4ec1-8474-97830380b2a9DCDublin City Council
Estimated value€7,000,000
DeadlineExpired22 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
22 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
51310000 - Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment50300000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment50340000 - Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment50341000 - Repair and maintenance services of television equipment50341100 - Repair and maintenance services of videotext equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€7,000,000
Publication date
23 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

This tender competition is to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement the supply, installation and configuration of new Audio Visual technology and furniture, plus the on-going support and maintenance of this new technology. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx – Input when notice created.

Contracting authorities1

DC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE47732154U

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Supply, Installation, Test, Commissioning, Support Maintenance and related Services of Audio-Visual Equipment to Dublin City Council for a Traffic Management Control Room project. (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix 2 KM170352 - Scope of Requirements v1.0 Final.pdf

    PDF document

    812.4 KB
  • Appendix 3 KM170352 - Functional Narrative v1.0 Final.pdf

    PDF document

    842.8 KB
  • DCC220005AV PS Labour Costs.pdf

    PDF document

    466.8 KB
  • DCC220005AV PS Equipment and Hardware.pdf

    PDF document

    462.0 KB
  • DCC220005AV PS Summary.pdf

    PDF document

    452.3 KB
  • DCC220005AV PS Support and Maintenance.pdf

    PDF document

    450.4 KB
  • DCC220005AV PS - Final (Ex).xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    95.5 KB
  • DCC220005AV RFT Final.pdf

    PDF document

    1023.0 KB
  • DCC220005AV TRD Final 2.pdf

    PDF document

    736.7 KB
  • DCC220005AV TRD Final 2.docx

    Word document

    133.4 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.