Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6c20ee8d-be5f-4fbe-83e5-6652df0215dcTDTechnological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
8 days left
Estimated value€160,000
Deadline8 days left9 Sept 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
9 Sept 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)38400000 - Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€160,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Tenders are sought for an electrochemical multichannel workstation. The proposed instrument should support a wide range of scientific and industrial applications, including corrosion monitoring, energy storage research (batteries and supercapacitors), green hydrogen production via electrolysis, environmental analysis, and pharmaceutical/biomedical research.

Contracting authorities1

TD

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 635485

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8925292_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • NCTR2649 - RFT.docx

    Word document

    253.7 KB
  • NCTR2649 Appendix 1 Specification, TRD.docx

    Word document

    129.7 KB
  • NCTR2649 Appendix 2, Pricing Schedule...xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    74.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.