Supply and Analysis of NH₃ Passive Samplers (Diffusion Tubes) for the MAN Network and additional projects

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeed89a1a8-3e01-46e4-b553-c37e43d2b132R(Rijksinstituut voor Volksgezondheid en Milieu (RIVM)
46 days left
Estimated value€6,841,295
Deadline46 days left16 Oct 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Oct 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)71900000 - Laboratory services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€6,841,295
Publication date
28 Aug 2026, 12:33

Overview

This European tender concerns a contract for the supply and laboratory analysis of ammonia (NH₃) passive samplers (diffusion tubes) for the Dutch ammonia monitoring network “Meetnet Ammoniak Nederland” (MAN) and various additional projects. The contractor will be responsible for the monthly supply of unexposed diffusion tubes to RIVM, the analysis of exposed tubes supplied by RIVM, and the digital reporting of validated results. Field deployment, return logistics of exposed tubes and internal data processing by RIVM fall outside the scope. The expected annual volume ranges from approximately 6,600 tubes in the baseline MAN scenario up to around 9,900 tubes including additional projects, with a maximum bandwidth of up to 30,000 tubes per year to accommodate future growth. If the contract is awarded to a new supplier, the first contract year will include a structured Double Measurement Programme, in which the new laboratory’s performance is systematically compared with the current trend laboratory to ensure continuity and trend stability in the MAN data series. The contract is tendered as one single, integrated lot combining tube supply, analysis and reporting with one contractor, using a best price‑quality ratio award criterion. The agreement has a fixed initial duration of six (6) years starting 1 January 2027, with five (5) optional one‑year extensions, for a maximum total duration of eleven (11) years.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 31 Aug 2026, 22:05.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.