Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime75a37085-5883-471d-b390-fd6b905e0368TSThe Courts Service
10 days left
Estimated value€1,500,000
Deadline10 days left10 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
10 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
30200000 - Computer equipment and supplies30210000 - Data-processing machines (hardware)
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,500,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks) (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • CfT - Storage Area Networks.docx

    Word document

    640.1 KB
  • Attachment 2 - Technical Specification V2.0.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    24.5 KB
  • Attachment 1 - Tender Response Document.docx

    Word document

    426.7 KB
  • Attachment 3 - Pricing Schedule V2.0.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    56.7 KB
  • c4t_8758158_1.xml

    XML document

    2.5 KB
  • Storage Area Networks ESPD.docx

    Word document

    60.7 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.