STEP de Tontouta - Nouvelle Calédonie

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00375171-2026SDSociété Néo-Calédonienne d'Energie
30 days left
Estimated value
Deadline30 days left30 Sept 2026, 23:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
30 Sept 2026, 23:00
CPV codes
45247200 - Construction work for dams and similar fixed structures31100000 - Electric motors, generators and transformers42112200 - Hydraulic turbines45248000 - Construction work for hydro-mechanical structures45251120 - Hydro-electric plant construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
1 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Etude, conception et réalisation d’un aménagement hydro-électrique de type « STEP » (Système de Transfert d’Energie par Pompage) de 100 MW de puissance en turbinage (130 MW en pompage) à proximité du fleuve côtier « Tontouta » en Nouvelle Calédonie.

Modalités de candidatures: Pour répondre au présent avis, les candidats doivent se manifester sur le Portail Achats d'EDF https://pha2.edf.com .- Demande d'information AVIS N° AVIS024694 tel qu’identifié à l’article2.1 Procedure-Identifiant interne, et rattacher les documents demandés. Les candidats intéressés, non encore inscrits, peuvent s'auto-référencer depuis la page d’accueil de ce portail. Aucun envoi par e-mail n'est autorisé.

Contracting authorities1

SD

UNKNOWN 103 916 334

ncNouméa, New Caledonia
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.