St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime9ebad5b6-dbca-450c-8f21-82c1a7ff98e9S(St. Francis School (Portlaoise)
18 days left
Estimated value€3,400,000
Deadline18 days left18 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45214210 - Primary school construction work45000000 - Construction work45112700 - Landscaping work45210000 - Building construction work45400000 - Building completion work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€3,400,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Construction of a new two storey extension, comprising of 4 no. Special Needs Unit Classbases, ancillary accommodation and all associated site works

Contracting authorities1

S(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 07022

iePortlaoise, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • ITTW2_Invitation_to_Tender_Letter signed.pdf

    PDF document

    318.5 KB
  • c4t_8929096_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.