St.Columcille's Hospital - Water Metering and Monitoring Project

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime2e2575b9-d2fb-4ce5-8881-10717ab30b34H(Health Service Executive (HSE)
15 days left
Estimated value€50,000
Deadline15 days left15 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
15 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€50,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Supply and install range of flow, tank level and temperature sensors and power supplies, wireless, comms network, visualisation s/w, commissioning and visualisatioin s/w

Contracting authorities1

H(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 2051236K

ieKildare, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.