Specialist Software Consultancy Services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime52c7f970-dcc7-47be-9f1e-bbe2627e023fIFIrish Cattle Breeding Federation
Estimated value€400,000
DeadlineExpired18 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72212517 - IT software development services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€400,000
Publication date
20 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of specialist software consultancy services to support the design, development, maintenance, and operation of ICBF’s core data processing, genetic evaluation, and associated IT systems. The requirement is estimated at 230 days of service provision per year]

Contracting authorities1

IF

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4914R

ieCork, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Specialist Software Consultancy Services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Specialist Software Consultancy Services request-for-tender.docx

    Word document

    198.5 KB
  • c4t_8671531_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.