Slide Scanning Microscope

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime294eed0f-5356-422b-8193-1d6a5db4ae26RIRoyal College of Surgeons in Ireland_362
Estimated value€285,000
DeadlineExpired13 Jul 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
13 Jul 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€285,000
Publication date
16 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

A slide scanning microscope for high throughput brightlight and fluorescence microscopy in a research laboratory setting.

Contracting authorities1

RI

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE2199803V

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Slide Scanning Microscope (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8389309_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • CFT slide scanning microscope_2026.docx

    Word document

    170.4 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.