Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimecdd90359-f93f-4eb0-baa9-273d2428b2e7GIGambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
9 days left
Estimated value€300,000
Deadline9 days left11 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
11 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
66172000 - Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services66110000 - Banking services66115000 - International payment transfer services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€300,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision of electronic fund transfer (EFT) payment services, including collection, disbursement, refund processing, and associated reconciliation and reporting services.

Contracting authorities1

GI

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 145523

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • CFT - Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT) Payment Services.docx

    Word document

    5.9 MB
  • CFT - Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT) Payment Services (2).docx

    Word document

    5.9 MB
  • TRD - Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT) Payment Services.docx

    Word document

    61.7 KB
  • c4t_8937838_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.