Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime285a0699-9a4d-4ae7-b29c-5aeef805518fBHBeaumont Hospital_403
Estimated value€240,000
DeadlineExpired1 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
1 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79212200 - Internal audit services79200000 - Accounting, auditing and fiscal services79210000 - Accounting and auditing services79212000 - Auditing services79212100 - Financial auditing services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€240,000
Publication date
31 May 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Contracting Authority intends to award a single-party framework agreement to a suitably-qualified and experienced service provider in order to supplement its existing Internal Audit function. Broadly, the successful framework member will be required to operate under two distinct work-streams, as follows: The successful tenderer will be required to assist the Contracting Authority’s Internal Audit function in undertaking scheduled audits and, depending upon the nature of the audit(s) in question, may be required to undertake complete audits on behalf of the Contracting Authority independently. In performing this role, the successful framework member will deliver assurance and insight in respect of the effectiveness of the Contracting Authority’s governance, risk management and control environments. Separately, and on an ongoing basis, the successful framework member may be required to provide strategic advice and support to ARC and to the Contracting Authority’s Executive Management Team regarding the optimum structure and remit of the Contracting Authority’s Internal Audit function. It is anticipated that such strategic advice and support will ensure that the activities of the Contracting Authority’s Internal Audit function adequately reflect best industry practice and comply in full with all regulatory and procedural obligations. Given the foregoing objectives, a Contracting Authority requires a flexible and scalable level of service, whereby the successful framework member will make available different levels of resource, with differing areas of professional and technical expertise, depending upon the precise nature of the requirement arising.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Internal Audit Services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendices in Editable Format.docx

    Word document

    45.4 KB
  • Final Invitation to Tender.pdf

    PDF document

    1.2 MB
  • c4t_8284156_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria1

Criterion information

Name
Cost
Weight
0% (0 of 100)
Order number
#0
Price criterion
Yes
Directly proportional
No

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.