SERVIZIO DI TRATTAMENTO DELLA FRAZIONE ORGANICA UMIDA – RIFIUTI BIODEGRADABILI DA CUCINE E MENSE (EER 20.01.08) PROVENIENTE DA RACCOLTA DIFFERENZIATA PER UN PERIODO DI 36 MESI (lotto 1)

can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime00543794-2026TATE.AM - Teramo Ambiente
Estimated value€866,883
DeadlineExpired3 Mar 2026, 23:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
3 Mar 2026, 23:00
CPV codes
90513000 - Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Status
Awarded
Notice type
can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€866,883
Publication date
5 Aug 2026, 22:00

Overview

Servizio di trattamento e recupero della frazione organica umida del rifiuto solido urbano (EER 20.01.08) proveniente da raccolta differenziata, nei Comuni ove Te.Am. Teramo Ambiente S.p.A. svolge il servizio di igiene urbana e dal Centro di Trasferenza con Messa in Riserva (Operazione R13) di proprietà della stessa, sito in loc. Carapollo – Teramo e autorizzato con Determinazione DPC026/228 DEL 25/09/2018 dal Servizio Gestione Rifiuti della Regione Abruzzo.

Contracting authorities1

TA

UNKNOWN 00914920673

itTERAMO, Italy
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.