Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime31d4e691-880e-4e89-a14a-89eaba076364HAHealth and Safety Authority
23 days left
Estimated value€900,000
Deadline23 days left24 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
24 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
72611000 - Technical computer support services72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support72500000 - Computer-related services72610000 - Computer support services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€900,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Procurement of a Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response 1(IR) Service

Contracting authorities1

HA

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 161820

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 6_HSA_SOC_SIEM_IR_Pricing Schedule.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    19.9 KB
  • c4t_8939732_1.xml

    XML document

    140.5 KB
  • 232.6 KB
  • 232.6 KB
  • HSA-services-request-for-tender-SIEMSOC.docx

    Word document

    218.4 KB
  • espdRequest-8939732.pdf

    PDF document

    70.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.