Schools Energy Pathfinder 2025 - Biomass Programme - Heating Upgrade and Building Enabling Works Package - Bundle 5 (LWETB)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime27724608-5935-4f4c-9876-f39d6a5e5bc9LBLongford and Westmeath Education and Training Board
Estimated value€226,010,078
DeadlineExpired26 Jun 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
26 Jun 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45251100 - Construction work for power plant45111200 - Site preparation and clearance work45259900 - Plant upgrade work45311100 - Electrical wiring work45315000 - Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€226,010,078
Publication date
28 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Heating plantroom upgrade and associated electrical works including all associated builder's works and site works to facilitate the biomass heating installation at six (6) school site locations (3 schools in County Longford; 3 schools in County Westmeath). The biomass heating installation will be completed by a separately appointed Biomass Contractor.

Contracting authorities1

LB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 20083762

ieMullingar, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.