Rotunda Hospital Dublin – BMS / BEMS Upgrade Works

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime0174f79a-025c-4bfc-8142-7e9fe31a47adTHThe Rotunda Hospital
Estimated value€310,000
DeadlineExpired27 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
27 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45300000 - Building installation work45315000 - Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment45350000 - Mechanical installations48921000 - Automation system
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€310,000
Publication date
1 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Rotunda Hospital invites tenders for the design, supply, installation, commissioning and handover of Building Management System / Building Energy Management System upgrade works at the Rotunda Hospital, Dublin. The works are to be carried out in a live acute hospital environment and include the upgrade of existing BMS infrastructure, integration with existing plant and systems, graphics, controls, alarms, trend logging, commissioning, training and lifecycle support. Tenderers must allow for phasing, coordination, out-of-hours working where required, and measures to ensure there is no disruption to hospital operations.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Appendix B Sample Graphics.pdf

    PDF document

    1.5 MB
  • Rotunda Hospital Dublin – BMS _ BEMS Upgrade Works (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix A BMS Points List.pdf

    PDF document

    777.0 KB
  • R597-OCSC-XX-XX-BQ-M-0001-D2-P02.pdf

    PDF document

    203.6 KB
  • Appendix C Rotunda Hospital BMS Screen Shots (Sept 2025).pdf

    PDF document

    6.0 MB
  • Mechanical Specification Section B Systems Description – Building Energy Management System (BEMS).pdf

    PDF document

    892.3 KB
  • Mechanical Specification Section A Preliminaries.pdf

    PDF document

    734.4 KB
  • Quality Criteria - BMS.pdf

    PDF document

    234.5 KB
  • Appendix D Site Photographs.pdf

    PDF document

    5.0 MB
  • c4t_8507439_1.xml

    XML document

    7.1 KB
  • R597-OCSC-XX-XX-HS-Z-0001.pdf

    PDF document

    452.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.