RFT for Sonatype Nexus Repository Manager, Lifecycle and Firewall for Security Vulnerability Checking, License Compliance and Architectural Governance

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimec702bdeb-2240-4521-8193-ba50613db61bDPDepartment of Social Protection_349
Estimated value€600,000
DeadlineExpired13 Jul 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
13 Jul 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
72263000 - Software implementation services48170000 - Compliance software package48218000 - License management software package48731000 - File security software package48790000 - Version checker software package
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€600,000
Publication date
15 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

In summary, the Services comprise: (1) supply of a three Sonatype tools: Nexus Repository, Lifecycle and Firewall, for the purpose of (a) binary repository management, (b) security vulnerability checking of 3rd party open source libraries, (c) license compliance checking of those libraries, and (d) architectural governance to manage the use of such 3rd party libraries; (2) support/maintenance contract of the tool for the duration of the license. No other tools from Sonatype are required by this proposal. In particular, Sonatype SBOM Manager is not required.

Contracting authorities1

DP

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4000094U

ieDublin 1, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • Nexus-RM-SCA-Governance-RFT.final.docx

    Word document

    206.1 KB
  • ESPD - Sonatype Nexus Repository Manager,Lifecycle and Firewall.docx

    Word document

    61.8 KB
  • c4t_8400886_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • QuestionsAnswersDigestSCA1.docx

    Word document

    40.2 KB
  • RFT for Sonatype Nexus Repository Manager, Lifecycle and Firewall for Security Vulnerability Checking, License Compliance and Architectural Governance (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.