Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and Precision Metal Fabrication Equipment

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6ad513cc-6926-41ba-a7d7-63bcbee81c50KBKerry Education and Training Board
22 days left
Estimated value€550,000
Deadline22 days left25 Sept 2026, 15:00
Competition00 participants
Lots33 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
25 Sept 2026, 15:00
CPV codes
42610000 - Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres38636110 - Industrial lasers42662000 - Welding equipment42997300 - Industrial robots
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€550,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and Precision Metal Fabrication Equipment, to Kerry Education and Training Board on behalf of Kerry College Monavalley Campus

Contracting authorities1

KB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE3185174BH

ieTralee, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots3

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.