Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime1b2054af-130f-4265-83b0-087c278dbd23MEMet Eireann
36 days left
Estimated value€350,000
Deadline36 days left7 Oct 2026, 11:15
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Oct 2026, 11:15
CPV codes
33114000 - Spectroscopy devices33696500 - Laboratory reagents33790000 - Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware33793000 - Laboratory glassware38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€350,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Met Éireann is undertaking a competitive tender process to award a Contract to supply and install an Ion Chromatography solution with reactive and preventive maintenance for the IC system for a five year duration. The solution should comprise of a system capable of analysing Chloride, Sulphate, Nitrate, Potassium, Magnesium, Sodium, Ammonium and Calcium in precipitation and extracts of aerosol and impregnated air filters, with required auto sampler(s), detector(s), pump(s) configuration(s) required to do so. In summary, the Goods comprise: • Provision of an Ion Chromatography (IC) based solution for analysis of anions and cations • Reactive and preventative maintenance of the IC system for a 5 year duration

Contracting authorities1

ME

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE 4000068T

ieDublin 9, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Copy of IC_2026_Appendix2_Pricing Document.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    19.5 KB
  • 041029_WMO_PC_prec_chem_manual.pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • ESPD Form_VIC RFT.docx

    Word document

    58.9 KB
  • c4t_7837561_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • APPENDIX 7 TENDER RESPONSE TEMPLATE.docx

    Word document

    45.1 KB
  • RFT_Final (1).docx

    Word document

    219.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.