Renovatie De Paauw

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime09161345-4e79-4e8b-8647-dcf62c388a8cGWGemeente Wassenaar
818 days left
Estimated value€9,000,000
Deadline818 days left30 Nov 2028, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
30 Nov 2028, 00:00
CPV codes
45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€9,000,000
Publication date
26 Jan 2026, 15:53

Overview

Het Rijksmonument Raadhuis De Paauw, gelegen aan Raadhuislaan 22 te Wassenaar (Nederland), wordt getransformeerd tot een eigentijds, functioneel en gastvrij bestuurscentrum, waarin de gemeenteraad, griffie, het college van burgemeester & wethouders en ambtenaren worden gehuisvest. Het project beoogt een harmonieuze combinatie van het rijke historische karakter met moderne efficiëntie, comfort en duurzaamheid te worden. De totale omvang van het project bedraagt circa 3.400 m². Voor het project Raadhuis De Paauw is een integraal ontwerpteam gecontracteerd, bestaande uit Happel Cornelisse Verhoeven, Deerns en LBP Sight. IGG bouweconomie is aangesteld als bouwkostendeskundige en Strackee fungeert als constructieadviseur.  De belangrijkste ontwerpprincipes van de renovatie en restauratie van Raadhuis De Paauw omvatten: • De ontwikkeling van een vernieuwd werkplekconcept. • De toevoeging van een horecafunctie in het gebouw. • De vervanging van alle verouderde installaties. • De verduurzaming van het Raadhuis. • De integratie van een lift voor optimale toegankelijkheid.

Contracting authorities1

GW

UNKNOWN 27380612

nlWassenaar, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 4 Sept 2026, 17:46.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.