Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime3730c1c7-c0b6-489d-9b5c-0d5cd53bd8bcTGThe Rehab Group
17 days left
Estimated value€90,000
Deadline17 days left17 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
34144000 - Special-purpose motor vehicles34100000 - Motor vehicles34114000 - Specialist vehicles34114122 - Patient-transport vehicles34115200 - Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€90,000
Publication date
30 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Rehab Group wish to appoint a supplier to provide leasing of 1 new 9 seater wheelchair accessible minibus. The minibus should be capable of accommodating 3 wheelchairs simultaneously.

Contracting authorities1

TG

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Rehab Group- SPFA 9 Seater Wheelchair Minibus Lease.pdf

    PDF document

    813.4 KB
  • c4t_8938269_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.