Raamovereenkomst Eikenprocessierups Almere

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime79dc33e7-54e7-495d-802c-9841e7d7acddGAGemeente Almere
19 days left
Estimated value
Deadline19 days left21 Sept 2026, 07:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
21 Sept 2026, 07:00
CPV codes
90922000 - Pest-control services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
24 Aug 2026, 07:58

Overview

Het gaat om een raamovereenkomst waarbij de werkzaamheden op afroep moeten worden uitgevoerd. De raamovereenkomst heeft een duur van in beginsel twee (2) jaar (met optie tot verlenging, maximaal 2 x 1 jaar). Het gaat om werkzaamheden ter bestrijding van de eikenprocessierups, welke in hoofdzaak bestaan uit: - het lokaliseren van (geparasiteerde) eikenprocessierups(nesten) - Het preventief behandelen van eikenbomen tegen eikenprocessierupsen; - Het leveren en plaatsen en verwijderen van natuurlijke bestrijders - Het curatief verwijderen en afvoeren van eikenprocessierupsen; - Het beheren van broedkasten - Het plaatsen van waarschuwingen of afzettingen; - Het rapporteren van uitgevoerde werkzaamheden; - Het communiceren naar omwonenden; - Het verrichten van bijkomende werkzaamheden. binnen de grenzen van Almere: bestrijden van eikenprocessierups

Contracting authorities1

GA

UNKNOWN 162046567

nlAlmere, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation16

16 documents
  • TN582146 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260824095830.pdf

    PDF document

    212.1 KB
  • Leidraad-eikenprocessierups-Versie-05-08-22.pdf

    PDF document

    12.0 MB
  • V&G-plan EPR.pdf

    PDF document

    519.7 KB
  • V&G-plan EPR.docx

    Word document

    606.8 KB
  • G_Natuurkalender flora en fauna Almere.pdf

    PDF document

    23.0 KB
  • G_Handboek bomen 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    4.2 MB
  • CAR-Polis.pdf

    PDF document

    177.4 KB
  • CAR-Voorwaarden.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • Inschrijfleidraad Eur OP Processierups.pdf

    PDF document

    370.2 KB
  • SRU-00-27-001-G00 Beheersing EPR_definitief.pdf

    PDF document

    247.4 KB
  • Bijlage 6 Wachtkamerovereenkomst (2).pdf

    PDF document

    131.1 KB
  • Bijlage 4 - Verklaring CO2.docx

    Word document

    76.8 KB
  • uea_582146_20260819094614.pdf

    PDF document

    555.7 KB
  • Bijlage 2 Referentieblad Technische bekwaamheid.docx

    Word document

    22.5 KB
  • Bijlage 3 Ruslandverklaring.docx

    Word document

    84.8 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.