R400 Peat Pilot Scheme 2026

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeaf3f67a2-36a2-4b3e-acd1-4bf3087bb173OCOffaly County Council_448
Estimated value€1,200,000
DeadlineExpired3 Aug 2026, 15:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
3 Aug 2026, 15:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work45233100 - Construction work for highways, roads45233120 - Road construction works45233121 - Main road construction works
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,200,000
Publication date
15 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The re-construction of approx. 1,900m of pavement which is part built over peat, some inlay works, all associated drainage and accommodation works along the R400 Regional Road at Derryiron and Coolcor Td’s Co Offaly. The works consists of 850m of 0.60m of pavement excavation and re-build along with approximately 1,100m of pavement In-lay works.

Contracting authorities1

OC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0401100N

ieTullamore, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation9

9 documents
  • FTS5_v2.9-25-11-2025.docx

    Word document

    99.6 KB
  • R400 Peat Pilot Scheme 2026 (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • PW-CF5_Contract_v2.9_25-11-2025.pdf

    PDF document

    804.8 KB
  • 8. SAQ.zip

    Archive

    600.3 KB
  • 409.8 KB
  • ITTW2-v3.1-25-11-2025.pdf

    PDF document

    604.8 KB
  • c4t_8643697_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • ITTW2_Invitation_to_Tender.doc.pdf

    PDF document

    245.8 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.