Provision of Services for Acceptance, Processing and Disposal of Waste Materials from Cork City Council

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6938fe27-e1e4-4510-9833-2eaa64a5ba1dCCCork City Council
Estimated value€2,300,000
DeadlineExpired7 Aug 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Aug 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
90500000 - Refuse and waste related services90510000 - Refuse disposal and treatment90511000 - Refuse collection services90511100 - Urban solid-refuse collection services90511200 - Household-refuse collection services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,300,000
Publication date
29 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Provision of Services for Acceptance, Processing and Disposal of Waste Materials from Cork City Council

Contracting authorities1

CC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0005426M

ieCork, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation6

6 documents
  • Provision of Services for Acceptance, Processing and Disposal of Waste Materials from Cork City Council (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix 2 - ESPD.docx

    Word document

    71.6 KB
  • services-request-for-tender-16-jan-2025.docx

    Word document

    165.5 KB
  • Appendix 1 - Services Contract 15 Jan 2024 Template.docx

    Word document

    94.8 KB
  • c4t_8515922_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • 5A Tender Response Document Services (TRD) 2025.docx

    Word document

    200.4 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.