Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime2f633bcc-35b2-480b-8a92-7ad289003a09WCWexford County Council
18 days left
Estimated value€343,200
Deadline18 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
66510000 - Insurance services66000000 - Financial and insurance services66514100 - Insurance related to Transport66518000 - Insurance brokerage and agency services66518100 - Insurance brokerage services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€343,200
Publication date
30 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The BusConnects Dublin Core Bus Corridors project involves the development of on-going bus priority infrastructure, as well as improved pedestrian and cycling facilities on key corridors across the Dublin region. Its objective is to increase the capacity of the public bus system by improving the speeds, reliability and punctuality of buses by providing bus lanes and other measures to prioritise the movement of buses over general traffic movements and to increase cycling capacity through the provision of safe cycle infrastructure, where feasible separated from general traffic. The project includes the construction of approximately 230km of designated bus lanes and 200km of cycle tracks in 12 separate Schemes across five local authority areas. Full detail can be accessed at the following link: https://busconnects.ie/cities/dublin/core-bus-corridors The estimated contract value is €343,200, with a maximum contract value of €394,680. The contract is until successful completion of services.

Contracting authorities1

WC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 00000

ieWexford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • c4t_8936314_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • espd-request.docx

    Word document

    52.7 KB
  • Draft Contract.pdf

    PDF document

    672.8 KB
  • Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2) (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • RFT Insurance Brokerage.pdf

    PDF document

    747.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.