Provision of Information Technology (IT) Services for FuturEnergy Ireland.

EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regimef0c1c7ae-c02a-44c3-ae5f-0c44aeab0aaeFDFuturEnergy Ireland Development DAC
Estimated value€450,000
DeadlineExpired9 Jul 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
9 Jul 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
72222300 - Information technology services50312600 - Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment50312610 - Maintenance of information technology equipment50312620 - Repair of information technology equipment72223000 - Information technology requirements review services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€450,000
Publication date
14 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Provision of Information Technology (IT) Services for FuturEnergy Ireland. Please refer to pre-qualification questionnaire attached for full details of requirements.

Contracting authorities1

FD

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 683948

ieDublin 2, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Provision of Information Technology (IT) Services for FuturEnergy Ireland. (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 1_Pre Qualification Questionnaire_ICT Services_Final.docx

    Word document

    241.4 KB
  • c4t_8361592_1.xml

    XML document

    822 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.