Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime7af6af27-7e73-4719-975c-ab76ff3c456fNANational Transport Authority_1149
18 days left
Estimated value€1,165,000
Deadline18 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79800000 - Printing and related services79810000 - Printing services79820000 - Services related to printing
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,165,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Authority is seeking a supplier to provide printing services for bus stop information printed material. In addition, the supplier shall, at the Authority’s request, undertake the replacement of all prints, as well as the delivery of the printed material as required in accordance with the Requirements. The Contract will have an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Contract for up to two (2) additional one-year periods (i.e. a maximum Contract term of four (4) years).

Contracting authorities1

NA

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 119869

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Draft Contract for Services.pdf

    PDF document

    525.3 KB
  • RFT_Bus stops printing_installation.pdf

    PDF document

    623.8 KB
  • c4t_8929673_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.