Provision of Audio and Visual Requirements

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime331eef64-4485-4f2a-8481-5b2410f11f2dHAHealth Products Regulatory Authority
Estimated value€160,000
DeadlineExpired5 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
5 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79952000 - Event services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€160,000
Publication date
15 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The HPRA is seeking the services of audio-visual services required for each meeting hosted by the HPRA.

Contracting authorities1

HA

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0088090W

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • Provision of Audio and Visual Requirements (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • AV Tender contract.docx

    Word document

    270.1 KB
  • TRD Audio Visual Services.docx

    Word document

    97.1 KB
  • c4t_8648726_1.xml

    XML document

    794 B
  • RFT AV Tender Final.docx

    Word document

    290.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.