Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeb642358b-0185-409f-9502-2fe3d4736a5bS(South East Technological University (SETU)
13 days left
Estimated value€70,000
Deadline13 days left14 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
71541000 - Construction project management services72224000 - Project management consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€70,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Independent Project Monitor is appointed by, and reports to SETU’s Governing Body to act on their behalf as an independent construction professional, reporting on a quarterly basis or as otherwise required and focusing on high-level observations and advice relating to the budget, programme, project quality and delivery from initiation through to completion and handover. It is an essential requirement of the appointment as Independent Monitor (to maintain credibility in providing completely independent advice) that the appointee carries no executive duties or roles or participate actively in a role that may compromise this role (e.g. Project Steering Group). It is also a basis for appointment that the Independent Project Manager does not hold any commercially connected or competitive role with any consultant or contractor that is, or may be, appointed to the project.

Contracting authorities1

S(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3955104SH

ieWATERFORD, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8929709_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.