Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime1e1c869d-f4fd-47ae-bc0c-64d67b059e7eCMCoimisiún na Meán
9 days left
Estimated value€530,000
Deadline9 days left11 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
11 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
79414000 - Human resources management consultancy services48450000 - Time accounting or human resources software package72212450 - Time accounting or human resources software development services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€530,000
Publication date
30 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán. (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Appendix 2 - Commission Contract for Services.docx

    Word document

    157.8 KB
  • Appendix 1.1 - CnaM HRMS Functional Requirements.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    72.6 KB
  • CnaM HRMS RFT FNL 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    302.8 KB
  • CnaM HRMS TRD 2026.docx

    Word document

    179.0 KB
  • c4t_8945907_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • Appendix 1.2 - CnaM HRMS Pricing Schedule.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    45.1 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.