Procurement of a framework agreement for consultancy services within planning competence.

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00324680-2026AAAtB AS
33 days left
Estimated valueNOK 12,000,000
Deadline33 days left5 Oct 2026, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
5 Oct 2026, 00:00
CPV codes
71311200 - Transport systems consultancy services71400000 - Urban planning and landscape architectural services71410000 - Urban planning services
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
NOK 12,000,000
Publication date
11 May 2026, 22:00

Overview

AtB AS ("AtB" or "Contracting Authority") is a mobility company that is responsible for planning, coordination, marketing and the procurement of scheduled public transport throughout Trøndelag County. AtB ́s most important task is to facilitate flexible, seamless journeys adapted to different needs and travel patterns. AtB is responsible for planning, acquiring, operating, developing and marketing the public mobility offer, which consists of scheduled buses, school transport, various forms of booked transport, express boat and ferry services. In addition, AtB combines and makes available all forms of mobility in its app for travel planning, which also includes micromobility and co-driving, which turns into a general offer for customers. In 2025, there were 58 million ongoing passengers in AtB's total offer. For further information, see the www.atb.no.

Contracting authorities1

AA

UNKNOWN 994686011

noTRONDHEIM, Norway
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.