Power Transformer 33/110kV 110 MVA for HV-station Lageland

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00481601-2026LBLageland B.V.
1,822 days left
Estimated value
Deadline1,822 days left31 Aug 2031, 22:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
31 Aug 2031, 22:00
CPV codes
31174000 - Power supply transformers31200000 - Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
12 Jul 2026, 22:00

Overview

The Assignment consists of the supply of one (1) 33/110kV 110 MVA power transformer for the Lageland HV-station as per the requirements and shall include: - Engineering and manufacturing; - Factory Acceptance Test (FAT); - Transport to location Lageland HV-station; - Unloading; - Installation; - Site Acceptance Test (SAT); - Supplier documentation (instructions/manuals, etc.); - Warranty. The general purpose of this Tendering Procedure is to conclude an Agreement with a company for the supply of one (1) 33/110kV 110 MVA power transformer. The Agreement shall include an option for the supply of a second (2nd) power transformer with identical specifications.

Contracting authorities1

LB

UNKNOWN 479204830

nlGroningen, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.