Pobalscoil Inbhear Scéine

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime7020e632-bc3f-495d-93ae-a44a5887f55bPSPobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Estimated value€250,000
DeadlineExpired29 Jun 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jun 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
45453000 - Overhaul and refurbishment work45214200 - Construction work for school buildings45214220 - Secondary school construction work45400000 - Building completion work45430000 - Floor and wall covering work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€250,000
Publication date
8 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Tender for the replacement of floor finishes including classrooms, stairs and gymnasium # Summer Works Scheme 2026 to the existing school building and all associated services

Contracting authorities1

PS

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 91503P

ieKenmare, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.