Personnel Placement Services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime147dfe54-168c-4e7d-8fc7-77defe3b5f4eRBResidential Tenancies Board
Estimated value€2,500,000
DeadlineExpired20 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
20 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,500,000
Publication date
21 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Residential Tenancies Board are procuring for Personnel Placement Services using the Restricted Procedure.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Personnel Placement Services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • PQQ - Personnel Placement Services Final.pdf

    PDF document

    772.3 KB
  • c4t_8651836_1.xml

    XML document

    800 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.