Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime770a3de3-ac45-40c1-9d2c-2d9b3622c5e9OCOffice of the Revenue Commissioners_366
19 days left
Estimated value€300,000
Deadline19 days left22 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
22 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
38430000 - Detection and analysis apparatus33114000 - Spectroscopy devices35100000 - Emergency and security equipment35121000 - Security equipment38433000 - Spectrometers
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€300,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Revenue's Customs Service requires videoscopic technology to perform real time detection and identification of items out of sight. Revenue Customs Service operates in a variety of environments. Two systems will be placed in Customs channels in Rosslare Port and one each of Dublin Port and Ringaskiddy Port.

Contracting authorities1

OC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4000098F

ieDublin 2, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix 2 Pricing Schedule Sample (1).xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    27.5 KB
  • Appendix 3 - Videoscopes.docx

    Word document

    26.7 KB
  • ESPD.docx

    Word document

    93.2 KB
  • c4t_8949852_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Tender Response Document Videoscopestem.docx

    Word document

    183.5 KB
  • RFT Videoscopes.pdf

    PDF document

    1023.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.