Longford County Council Bridge Remediation Works 2026 Contract 2

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6949385e-9678-4978-9c1a-e757cfbaf8c4LCLongford County Council
Estimated value€250,000
DeadlineExpired1 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
1 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45221111 - Road bridge construction work44212100 - Bridge45221100 - Construction work for bridges45221110 - Bridge construction work45221119 - Bridge renewal construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€250,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Longford County Council is seeking quotations for the construction and rehabilitation of 3 bridges in the county. These bridges comprise of the installation of 3 new box culverts on local roads around the county.The nature of the works includes but is not limited to the following: installation of new precast box culverts, allowing fencing to tie into masonry parapets, replacement of soft verges with concrete rubbing strips, removal of vegetation and removal of debris from the riverbed. There are two bridges in north to mid Longford and one bridge south of the county. The bridge identification are as follows: • Tipper Bridge (Masonry Stone Arch Bridge) • Kilshruley Bridge (Composite Bridge) • Lissameen Lane Bridge (Concrete Slab Bridge)

Contracting authorities1

LC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4773218D

ieLongford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation10

10 documents
  • Longford County Council Bridge Remediation Works 2026 Contract 2 (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Invitation_to_Tender.pdf

    PDF document

    65.1 KB
  • Instruction to Tender 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    528.6 KB
  • Form of Tender and Schedule.pdf

    PDF document

    246.1 KB
  • Drawings Combined.pdf

    PDF document

    22.8 MB
  • SAQ.zip

    Archive

    1002.2 KB
  • 03 - Vol A Part A-Works Requirement Specification 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    4.3 MB
  • Preliminary Safety and Health Plan 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    459.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.