Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
Keep momentum on this opportunity
Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.
- Save and reuse search filters
- Track opportunities as pursuits
- Get notified when new notices match
Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.
Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.
Key information
Overview
MECL Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the construction of two three- bedroom accommodation pod buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal. The works include the construction and completion of the accommodation buildings together with associated site clearance, foundations, drainage infrastructure, foul and surface water services, utility connections, access roads, footpaths, circulation and parking areas, external works, landscaping and all ancillary works, as detailed in the tender and contract documents. The successful contractor will also be required to undertake the role of Project Supervisor Construction Stage (PSCS). Tenderers must examine the complete tender documentation and submit all required information through the eTenders platform by the stated deadline.
Lots1
Documentation10
- 460.0 KB
300826 CS-22277 - Accomdation Block -Rev B-003B.pdf
PDF document
- 1.9 MB
Construction of Two Accommodation Pod Buildings at Biddy’s Crossroads, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal (notice).pdf
PDF document
- 118.2 KB
300826 Instruction to Tenders (Restricted Editing).docx
Word document
- 431.0 KB
300826 PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf
PDF document
- 2.5 MB
300826 CS-22277 - Site Layout #1 -Rev B--011B).pdf
PDF document
- 228.3 KB
300826 RFT Document.pdf
PDF document
- 42.3 KB
300826 Volume C - Pricing Schedule - Biddies Pods.xlsx
Excel spreadsheet
- 2.8 MB
300826 CS-22277 - Site Layout #2 - -Rev B--010B.pdf
PDF document
- 61.9 KB
300826 FTS-6_v1.7_06-11-2025.docx
Word document
- c4t_8952122_1.xml803 B
XML document